PRIVACY POLICY

WHY A PRIVACY POLICY?
This page describes the site management methods in relation to the processing of personal data of its users. This is an information notice that has been updated in compliance with article 13 of the GDPR 2016/679 to inform those who interact with the web services accessible by telematic means starting from the web address http://www.pescesrl.com which corresponds to our site Home Page.

DATA CONTROLLER

Visiting this site may result into the processing of data concerning identified or identifiable persons. The data controller is PESCE srl, Alessandria Fraz. Spinetta Marengo (Italia) - via Gambalera, 184 z.i. D5 cap 15122, fiscal code and vat number 01572650065

PLACE WHERE DATA ARE PROCESSED
The processing operations related to the web-based services that are made available via this website are carried out at the aforementioned office of the Pesce srl exclusively by technical staff in charge of said processing, or else by persons tasked with such maintenance activities as may be necessary from time to time. No data resulting from web-based services is either communicated or disseminated. Any personal data that is provided by users requesting to be sent information materials, is only used to provide the service and/or discharge the tasks requested and is disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for the said purposes.

NAVIGATION DATA
The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this web site acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols. Such information is not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects, however it might allow user identification per se after being processed and matched with data held by third parties. This data category ../includes IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers used by any user connecting with this web site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), and other parameters related to the user's operating system and computer environment. These data are only used to extract anonymous statistical information on website use as well as to check its functioning; they are erased immediately after being processed. The data might be used to establish liability in case computer crimes are committed against the website; except for this circumstance, any data on web contacts is currently retained for no longer than seven days. Data Provided Voluntarily by Users Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message(s). Specific summary information notices will be shown and/or displayed on the pages that are used for providing services on demand.

DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY BY USERS
Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message(s).
Specific summary information notices will be shown and/or displayed on the pages that are used for providing services on demand.

DATA SUBJECTS RIGHT
Data subjects are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning them and be informed of their contents and origin, verify their accuracy, or else request that such data be supplemented, updated or rectified (Section 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).
The above Section also provides for the right to request erasure, anonymisation or blocking of any data that is processed in breach of the law as well as to object in all cases, on legitimate grounds, to processing of the data. All requests should be emailed to info@pescesrl.com